Alpharetta Adventist Church Officers / 2020 – 2021
Official Nominating Committee Report January 11, 2020     Download PDF

Elders
Head: Nelson Fontaine
Bob Houchins, Richard Mosley, Phil del Rocco, Rajan Thambi, Grover Alfred, Curtis Hall

Deacons
Head: German Chigwere

Don Bunch, Jose Perez, Robert Guthrie, Bill Millwood, Bill Thompson, Adriano Cavalheiro

Deaconesses
Head: Carol Dearborn

Stacy Bunch, Karen Hamlin, Janet Norford, Aixa Perez, Isalene Donner

Ushers
Carter Grentz, Patrick Cardwell, Andy Chapman, Lauren Grentz, Lindsay Mosley, Christopher Munive, Michael Munive, Alex Chapman, Danny Mondok, Moses Elijah Dunn, Lexie Cardwell

Church Clerk: Barbara Sines

Church Safety Officer Leader: James Hamlin; Asst. Michael Smith

Church Treasurer Head: Don Bunch; Asst: Jeff Schmeltz


Audio/Visual
Leader: Jeff Gibbs

Daniel Grentz, Ivan Marsh, Cynthia Rajan, Emerson Albert

Prayer Ministry Leader: Marjorie Ranglin

Prayer Request Email Coordinator: Alex Tichy

Mission Spotlight Coordinators: Bob Houchins & Barbara Ratterree

Pianists: Karen Hamlin, Amor Raparla, Barbara Sines

Sabbath School
Superintendent: Curtis Hall
Secretary: Rachel Pinson

Adult Sabbath School Teacher Leader: James Hamlin
 

Cradle Roll (Birth-3 yrs) Leader: Paige Marsh

Kindergarten/Primary (4 yrs-3rd grade) Leader: Emily Calkins

Juniors (4th-5th grades) Leader: Cheny Guti

 

Earliteen (6th-8th grades) 

Leader: Kelly Mosley (Jan-May 2020)
Leader: Sabra Lucas (June 2020-Dec. 2021)

Youth/Young Adult Leader: Regenia Gibbs

Family Ministries Leaders: Chris & Anita French

Men's Ministries Leader: Courtney Duncan

Women’s Ministries Coordinator: Stacy Bunch

Youth Ministries Leader: Carl Dunn; Asst: Jean Chapman

Children's Choir Director: Maxine Guthrie

Community Services Leader: Barbara Ratterree; Asst: Patricia Chishinga

Pathfinders
Director: Rick Mosley
Daniel Grentz, Billy Thompson, Cynthia Rajan, Eddie Munive, Leda Munive

Adventurers (1st-4th) Leader: Natasha Mpile

Children's Ministries Co-Directors: Regenia Gibbs & Paige Marsh

Children’s Story: Patricia Chishinga

Health Ministries Leader: Isaac Zulu; Asst: Nathaniel Chishinga

Religious Liberty Leader: Barbara Ratterree 

Children's Church Leaders: Lexie Cardwell & Lindsay Mosley; Asst: Liwe Laluo

Rental Committee
Chair: Nelson Fontaine
Don Bunch, James Hamlin, Chris French, Pastor

Hospitality Team Leader: Nelson Fontaine 

AlphaPraise Head: Paige Marsh; Asst: Grover Alford

 

Special Music Coordinator: Brenda Mosley

Communications Director: Michelle Fontaine

Internet Ministry (Webmaster): Michelle Fontaine

Bulletin Secretary: Nelson Fontaine

Platform Schedulers: Kelly Mosley, Cynthia Rajan

Greeters Head: Robin Cardwell

Fellowship Meal Leader: Pam Chatmon

Social Committee Leader: Jonnice Grentz

Sunshine Committee Leader: Marie Ritter

Finance Committee
Chair: Don Bunch
Jeff Shmeltz,Nelson Fontaine, Chris French, Pastor

Facility Manager: Nelson Fontaine

Building Committee 

Chair: Rick Mosley
Nelson Fontaine, Don Bunch, Peter Scharoch, Barbara Ratterree


Church Board (by virtue of office)
Pastor, Church Clerk, Elders, Head Deacon, Head Deaconess, Treasurer, Communications Director, Pathfinder Director, Children's Ministries, Men's Ministries, Women's Ministries Coordinator, Sabbath School Superintendent, Building Committee Chair, Social Committee Leader, Prayer Ministries, Youth Ministries Leader, Finance Committee Chair, AV Leader, Community Services Leader 


 

CONTACT

Pastor Luke Steen

817-455-5219

lsteen@gccsda.com

SABBATH SCHEDULE

Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Worship Service: 11:00 am


Bulletin Download

Platform Schedule

Online Giving

©2020 Alpharetta Adventist Church  Report Broken Link